ennova
  • Contact us
  • Be part of our team
Privacy Notice

Ennovasoft S.A. de C.V. subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries, with address in Edén # 50 floor colony Las Águilas, delegation Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01710, Mexico City (hereinafter "Ennovasoft") makes available this Privacy Notice, in order to comply with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law").

The personal data that you voluntarily provide us through our website, such as: full name; Email address; landline or cell phone; company where you provide a service; position and functions within the company, will be used to contact you; send you the newsletter you request and relevant information of Ennovasoft, our services and events; if it is the requirement, register it in programs and professional update courses; Follow up on your comments, suggestions or opinions and / or develop marketing strategies. Your personal data may be used for other purposes as long as they are compatible with those described above and are considered analogous.

Ennovasoft will not sell, cede or transfer your personal data to third parties outside Ennovasoft without your prior consent. However, Ennovasoft may transfer your personal data when said transfer is provided for in the Law. Ennovasoft has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment.

You, as the holder of personal data, may exercise before the Person Responsible for Personal Data of Ennovasoft the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights), established in the Law. Likewise, you may revoke, at any time, the consent that you have granted and that it was necessary to carry out the processing of your personal data, as well as request that you limit the use or disclosure of them. The above, sending your request in the terms established by law to mail liliana.monzon@ennovasoft.com